1. Mannschaft 2. RL Zone C

7. Runde

Cercle Valaisan 2 (0) - SK Spiez 1 (1837) 0 : 5
Erwartung 0 : 5
NN - Rudolf Thomann (2075) 0 : 1 FF
NN - Martin Germann (1883) 0 : 1 FF
NN - Klaus Aegerter (1787) 0 : 1 FF
NN - Hannelore Svendsen (1705) 0 : 1 FF
NN - Samuel Sidler (1737) 0 : 1 FF

Rangliste nach 7 Runden

  MPEP
1. SK Bern 1 12 24½
2. Thun SF 2 10 22
3. SK Spiez 1 9 21½
4. Valais 8 22
5. SK Simme 8 17
6. Cercle Valaisan 2 4 13½
7. SK Bümpliz 1 3 11½
8. Münsingen 1 1 8

1. Runde

SK Spiez 1 (1896) - Bümpliz 1 (1803) :
Erwartung 3 : 2
Peter Nyffeler (1951) - Christian Esper (2033) ½ : ½
Stefan Müller (1917) - Michael Winkler (1797) ½ : ½
Rudolf Thomann (2077) - Peter Schmid (1803) 1 : 0
Klaus Aegerter (1787) - Bruno Walker (1682) 1 : 0
Samuel Sidler (1749) - Silvio Hasler (1699) ½ : ½

2. Runde

SK Spiez 1 (1720) - Valais 2 (1855) 1 : 4
Erwartung 2 : 3
Rudolf Thomann (2059) - Arnaud Pannatier (1851) 1 : 0
Samuel Sidler (1745) - Jean-Yves Riand (1923) 0 : 1
Peter Nyffeler (1942) - Jean-Marie Carron (1816) 0 : 1
Valentin Meyer (1141) - Yves Roduit (1883) 0 : 1
Hannelore Svendsen (1711) - Ludovic Jean (1804) 0 : 1

3. Runde

SK Spiez 1 (1918) - Simme 1 (1886) :
Erwartung :
Rudolf Thomann (2059) - Beat Stucki (1882) 1 : 0
Stefan Müller (1917) - Jan Schmocker (1826) ½ : ½
Peter Nyffeler (1942) - Simon Künzli (2022) ½ : ½
Klaus Aegerter (1787) - Fridolin Marty (1969) 0 : 1
Martin Germann (1883) - Rudolf Hauswirth (1733) ½ : ½

4. Runde

Thun SF 2 (1805) - SK Spiez 1 (1943) 2 : 3
Erwartung :
Thomas Bien (1903) - Rudolf Thomann (2059) ½ : ½
Stefan Wüthrich (1840) - Peter Nyffeler (1942) ½ : ½
Guido Willms (1874) - Martin Roth (2043) ½ : ½
Peter Gemperle (1842) - Martin Germann (1883) ½ : ½
Andreas Pfeiffer (1566) - Klaus Aegerter (1787) 0 : 1

5. Runde

SK Bern 1 (1992) - SK Spiez 1 (1898) :
Erwartung 3 : 2
Jean-Marc Horber (2074) - Rudolf Thomann (2075) 1 : 0
Klaus Monteforte (1936) - Hannelore Svendsen (1705) 1 : 0
Arshavir Musaelyan (1969) - Martin Roth (2043) 0 : 1
David Schaffner (2065) - Peter Nyffeler (1932) 1 : 0
Fabian Pellicoro (1916) - Samuel Sidler (1737) ½ : ½

6. Runde

SK Spiez 1 (1950) - Münsingen 1 (1649) 5 : 0
Erwartung 4 : 1
Rudolf Thomann (2075) - Nicolas Alexander Richard (1778) 1 : 0
Martin Roth (2043) - Roger Berger (1712) 1 : 0
Peter Nyffeler (1932) - Beat Iseli (1754) 1 : 0
Stefan Müller (1910) - Andreas Oestmann (1482) 1 : 0
Klaus Aegerter (1789) - Christof Muralt (1517) 1 : 0 FF